Faculty & staff

Fields marked with (*) are mandatory
  • Prof. Yosef Ben Ezra
    Faculty of Engineering | Dean of Faculty of Engineering | Associate Professor
    Head of Steering Committee program for 2nd degree in Electrical Engineering and Electronics with thesis

    Tel: 03-5026768

    Building 5, 2nd. floor, room 229

    More details
  • Dr. Amos Bardea
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department
    Senior Lecturer (Ph.D)

    Tel: 03-5026519

    Building 5, 3rd. floor, room 327

    More details
  • Dr. Boris Lembrikov
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of the M.Sc. program
    Senior Lecturer (Ph.D.)

    Tel: 03-5026684

    Building 5,3rd. floor, room 326

    More details
  • Dr. Meir Arbel
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of Power Engineering
    Senior Lecturer (Ph.D.)

    Tel: 03-5026839

    Building 5, 2nd. floor, room 233

    More details
  • Prof. Uri Mahlab
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of Communication Engineering | Associate Professor (Ph.D.)

    Tel: 03-5026691

    Building 5, 2nd. floor, room 237

    More details
  • Prof. Eli Gershon
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of Control and Robotics | Associate Professor

    Tel: 03-5026625

    Building 5, 3rd. floor, room 321

    More details
  • Dr. Ronen Sosnik
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of Bio Engineering | Ph.D. (Senior Lecturer)
    Head of the Hybrid BCI Lab

    Tel: 03-5026623

    Building 5, 3rd floor, room 322

    More details
  • Dr. Alexander Axelevitch
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of the Micro- and Nanoelectronics Track
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of Microelectronics and Thin Film Laboratory

    Tel: 03-5026844 | 03-5026647

    Building 5, 2nd. floor, room 224 | Building 1, 5th. floor, room 502 (Lab)

    More details
  • Dr. Nonel Thirer
    Faculty of Engineering | Head of Embedded Systems
    Faculty of Engineering | Senior Lecturer (Ph.D)

    Tel: 03-5026533

    Building 5, 2nd. floor, room 237

    More details
  • Dr. Boris Apter
    Faculty of Engineering | Head Optoelectronics and Image Processing
    Faculty of Engineering | Senior Lecturer (Ph.D.)

    Tel: 03-5026848

    Building 5, 3rd. floor, room 335

    More details
  • Gitit Attali
    Faculty of Engineering

    Tel: 03-5026800 (מזכירות)

    Margalit Building (5), second floor

    More details
  • Yael Avni
    Faculty of Engineering | MADE Lab
    Multidisciplinary Studies

    Tel: 03-5026800 (מזכירות)

    Margalit Building (5), second floor

    More details
  • Dr. Boris Axelrod
    Faculty of Engineering | Senior Lecturer (Ph.D.)

    Tel: 03-5026846

    Building 5, 3nd. floor, room 331

    More details
  • Izik Baal Zedaka
    Engineering & logistics | operations and logistics manager

    Tel: 03-5026564

    More details
  • Dr. Michal Balberg
    Faculty of Engineering | Senior Lecturer (Ph.D.)

    Tel: 03-5026784

    Building 5, 2nd. floor, room 232

    More details
  • Dr. Yuval Beck
    Faculty of Engineering

    Tel: 03-5026837

    Building 5, 2nd. floor, room 237

    More details
  • Abraham Beltzer
    Faculty of Engineering

    Tel: 03-5026800 (מזכירות)

    Margalit Building (5), second floor

    More details
  • Yafim Berkovich
    Faculty of Engineering | Lecturer

    Tel: 03-5026632

    Margalit Building (5), second floor

    More details
  • Vladimir Brandenbursky
    Faculty of Engineering

    Tel: 03-5026800 (מזכירות)

    Margalit Building (5), second floor

    More details
  • Miryam Cherch
    Faculty of Engineering

    Tel: 5026551

    Margalit Building (5), second floor

    More details