List of Participants
Mark Agranovsky, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Dov Aharonov, The Technion, Israel
Hiroaki Aikawa, Hokkaido University, Japan
Lev Aizenberg, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Pekka Alestalo, Aalto University, Finland
Jonathan Arazy, University of Haifa, Israel
Roei Asraf, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Laurent Baratchart, INRIA, France
Filippo Bracci, University of Rome "Tor Vergata", Italy
Daoud Bshouty, The Technion, Israel
Lev Buhovsky, Tel Aviv University, Israel
Arthur Danielyan, University of South Florida, USA
Vladimir Dubinin, Far Eastern Federal University, Russia
Mark Elin, ORT Braude College, Israel
Hershel Farkas, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Aviv Gibali, ORT Braude College, Israel
Anatoly Golberg, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Vladimir Gol'dshtein, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Alexander Goncharov, Bilkent University, Turkey
Stanislav Hencl, Charles University, Czech Republic
Aimo Hinkkanen, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Ritva Hurri-Syrjanen, University of Helsinki, Finland
Yirmeyahu Kaminski, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Eugene Kanzieper, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Bo'az Klartag, Tel Aviv University, Israel
Yurii Kolomoytsev, University of Lübeck, Germany
Yakov Krasnov, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Michael Kroyter, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Samuel Krushkal, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Massimo Lanza de Cristoforis, University of Padova, Italy
Andrei Lerner, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Genadi Levin, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Elijah Liflyand, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
María Elena Luna-Elizarrarís, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Irina Markina, University of Bergen, Norway
Miodrag Mateljevic, University of Belgrade, Serbia
Ruth Miniowitz, The Technion, Israel
Fedor Pakovich, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Pekka Pankka, University of Helsinki, Finland
Carlos Perez Moreno, University of the Basque Country and BCAM, Spain
Humberto Rafeiro, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Colombia
Simeon Reich, The Technion, Israel
Vladimir Rovenski, University of Haifa, Israel
Vladimir Ryazanov, Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics, Ukraine
Azimbay Sadullaev, National University of Uzbekistan, Uzbekistan
Michael Shapiro, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
David Shoikhet, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Mikhail Sodin, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Boris Solomyak, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Alexander Solynin, Texas Tech University, USA
Toshiyuki Sugawa, Tohoku University, Japan
Alexander Ukhlov, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Matti Vuorinen, University of Turku, Finland
Eduard Yakubov, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Yosef Yomdin, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
Lawrence Zalcman, Bar-Ilan University, Israel
Ezra Zeheb, Holon Institute of Technology, Israel
Poster
Registration
Please download
and send via e-mail
Important dates
25.05.2017
Deadline for registration
4.06.2017
Conference opening
7.06.2017
Professor Gil Kalai,
Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Contact Info
For any information please contact:
Anatoly Golberg
E-mail: golberga (at) hit.ac.il
Fax: +972-35026615
Phone: +972-35026615 /
+972-35026560